HomeMy WebLinkAbout10.23.17CITY COUNCIL REGULAR MEETING
[…] Grantee must submit payment schedule before
beginning of fiscal year and Quarterly Service Cost Reports within 15 days after the end of the
quarter. Failure to submit on a timely basis may result in delayed reimbursement. In the event
209 of 525
AgeOptions Conditions of Award
Page 11 of 31
that Grantee is unable to submit its payment schedule or Quarterly Service Cost Report timely,
Grantee shall notify Grantor and may request an extension of time to submit. Grantor’s approval of
Grantee’s request for an extension shall not be unreasonably withheld.
4.5 Certification. Pursuant to 2 CFR 200.415, each invoice and report submitted by Grantee must
contain the following certification by an official authorized to legally bind the Grantee:
“By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and
belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the
expenditures, disbursements and cash requests are for the purposes
and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of award. I am
aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the
omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or
administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or
otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections
3729-3730 and 3801-3812) ”
ARTICLE 5
SCOPE OF GRANT ACTIVITIES/PURPOSE OF GRANT
5.1 Scope of Grant Activities/Purpose of Grant. Grantee will conduct the Grant Activities or
provide the services as described in the approved grant application goals for expenditures, service