HomeMy WebLinkAbout07.15.19
[…] uniform reporting of expenditures. Uniform reports of expenditures shall be reported no less than quarterly using IDOT's BoBS
2832 form available on IDOT's web page under the "Resources" tab. Additional reporting frequency may be required based upon
specific conditions, as listed in the accepted Notice of State Award (NOSA). Specific conditions are based upon the award
recipient/grantee's responses to the Fiscal and Administrative Risk Assessment (ICQ) and the Programmatic Risk Assessment
(PRA).
NOTE: Under the terms of the Grant Funds Recovery Act (30 ILCS 705/4.1), "Grantor agencies may withhold or suspend the
distribution of grant funds for failure to file requirement reports" if the report is more than 30 calendar days delinquent, without any
approved written explanation by the grantee, the entity will be placed on the Illinois Stop Payment List. (Refer to the Grantee