A RESOLUTION
[…] 708) requires a uniform reporting of expenditures. Uniform reports of expenditures shall be reported no less than quarterly using
IDOT's BoBS 2832 form available on IDOT's web page under the "Resources" tab. Additional reporting frequency may be required
based upon specific conditions or legislation as listed In the accepted Notice of State Award (NOSA). Specific conditions are based
upon the award recipient/grantee's responses to the Fiscal and Administrative Risk Assessment (ICQ) and the Programmatic Risk
Assessment (PRA)..
NOTE: Under the terms of the Grant Funds Recovery Act (30 ILCS 705/4.1), "Granter agencies may withhold or suspend the
distribution of grant funds for failure to file requirement reports" if the report is more than 30 calendar days delinquent, without
any approved written explanation by the grantee, the entity will be placed on the Illinois Stop Payment List. (Refer to the